Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-887-6371

Trustee

Dorraine Lonsdale

Phone: 403-845-4117

Administration

Michelle Khatib

Vice-Principal

Jeff Tuchscherer

Principal

Adminstrative Assistants

Leigh Baker-Administrative Assistant

Leigh Baker

Administrative Assistant-Student Records

Corinne Fontaine

Administrative Assistant~Finance

Teachers

Amanda Bulger

Grade 5-1 Home Room French Immersion

Amy Cunningham

Humanities Teacher/Literacy Support

Matt Fercho

Grade 7-4 Home Room English

Rob Ford

Grade 8-2 Home Room English

Lynda Gamroth

Counsellor

Shaun Gaudet

On Leave

Raymond Giroux

Grade 9-4 Home Room English

Katelyn Griffin

Grade 8-3 Home Room English

Kayla Helmer

Grade 6-3 Home Room English

Kelly Johannesson

Grade 8-4 Home Room English/LIFT

Kim Klassen

Music/Band

Darcy Ledrew

Grade 5 English

Adam Locke

Grade 6-2 Home Room English

Jennifer Maynard

Grade 7-2 Home Room English

Tara McGaw

Grade 5-2 Home Room English

Joanne Michaud

Grade 7-1 Home Room French Immersion

Britni Myette

Grade 5-3 Home Room English

Brandi Parsons

LIFT

Stefanie Porterfield

Grade 9-1 Home Room French Immersion

Trevor Reinhart

Grade 7-3 Home Room English/Counsellor

Martin Rheaume

Grade 8-1 Home Room French Immersion

Angela Sola

Grade 5-4 Home Room English

Tracy Sugden

Gade 9-2 Home Room English

Tamalyn Tardif

Grade 6-1 Home Room French Immersion

Jeremy Ziebart

Grade 9-3 Home Room English

Support Staff

Kathy Beauchamp

Educational Assistant

Katie Getschel

Melissa Grant

FSEC-Family School Enhancement Counsellor

Val Hermary

Educational Asssistant

Jacquie Huehn

Library Technician

Carolyn Lush

Educational Assistant

Marcy Schafers

Educational Asssistant

Peter van Kampen

Youth Minister

Melissa Weik

Educational Asssistant

Custodial Staff

Wilson Hernandez

Ricardo Rivera

Day Person

Bus Drivers

Annie Boychuk

S-31 STJHS

Chelsea Cameron

S-35 EMTS/EOLRS

Allan Frew

S-63 EMTS/EOLRS

May Frew

S-72 EMTS/EOLRS

Michelle Garrett

S-68 STJHS

Guy Garrett

Spare Bus Driver

Judith Jackson

S-38 EMTS/EOLRS

Ken Pike

S-39 EMTS/EOLRS

Velda Regier

S-46 EMTS/EOLRS

Bryan Ryder

S-40 EOLRS/EMTS

Wayne Stade

Spare Bus Driver

Matilda van Keule

S-70 EOLRS/EMTS

Stacey Watson

S-64 NDHS