Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-887-6371

Trustee

Dorraine Lonsdale

Phone: 403-845-4117

Administration

Shane Chisholm

Principal

Michelle Khatib

Vice-Principal

Adminstrative Assistants

Leigh Baker-Administrative Assistant

Leigh Baker

Administrative Assistant

Corinne Fontaine

Administrative Assitant

Teachers

Whitney Buchberger

Grade 7 Middle School Team

Amanda Bulger

Grade 5-1 Home Room French Immersion

Stephanie Cardinal

Grade 4-3 Home Room English

Amy Cunningham

Literacy Specialist

Travis Czainski

Phys. Ed Specialist

Matt Fercho

Grade 7-2 Home Room English

Rob Ford

Grade 8-3 Home Room English

Lynda Gamroth

Grade 6-4 Home Room English & Counsellor

Shaun Gaudet

Grade 7-1 Home Room French Immersion

Raymond Giroux

Grade 8-4 Home Room English

Katelyn Griffin

On Maternity Leave

Kayla Helmer

Grade 6-3 Home Room English

Miriam Hick

Grade 4-2 Home Room English

Kelly Johannesson

LIFT

Lori Kelly

Grade 8-2 Home Room English

Kim Klassen

Music/Band

Adam Locke

Grade 6-2 Home Room English

Jennifer Maynard

Grade 7-3 Home Room English

Tara McGaw

Grade 5-2 Home Room English

Joanne Michaud

Grade 6-1 Home Room French Immersion

Dan Moffet

Grade 9-1 Home Room French Immersion

Britni Myette

Grade 5-3 Home Room English

Brandi Parsons

LIFT

Stefanie Porterfield

On Maternity Leave

Trevor Reinhart

Grade 6-4 English Home Room & Counsellor

Martin Rheaume

Grade 8-1 Home Room French Immersion

Angela Sola

Grade 5-4 Home Room English

Tracy Sugden

Gade 9-3 Home Room English

Tamalyn Tardif

Grade 4-1 Home Room French Immersion

Jeremy Ziebart

Grade 9-2 Home Room English

Support Staff

Kathy Beauchamp

Educational Assistant

Petrea Burgar

Educational Asssistant

Annleslie Deonila

Educational Assistant

Ann Dyck

Educational Asssistant

Melissa Grant

FSEC-Family School Enhancement Counsellor

Valerie Hermary

Educational Asssistant

Jacquie Huehn

Library Technician

Dick Huizing

Facility Operator

Marcy Schafers

Educational Asssistant

Peter van Kampen

Youth Minister

Melissa Weik

Educational Asssistant

Bus Drivers

Annie Boychuk

S-31 STJHS

Chelsea Cameron

S-11 EMTS/EOLRS

Tracy Lea Cressman

S-35

Phone: EMTS/EOLRS

Allan Frew

S-63 EMTS/EOLRS

May Frew

S-46 EMTS/EOLRS

Michelle Garrett

S-68 STJHS

Judith Jackson

S-38 EMTS/EOLRS

Adair McDonald

S-29 NDHS

Velda Regier

S-71 NDHS/STJHS to EMTS

Darlene Rehm

S-39 EMTS/EOLRS

Wilf Snelgrove

S-40 EMTS/EOLRS

Wayne Stade

Spare Bus Driver

Matilda van Keule

S-70 EMTS/EOLRS

Stacey Watson

S-29 NDHS/STJHS to EMTS