Calendars

November 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
10
17
23
24
30

Day 6

Time: All Day

MADD presentation - Grade 7-9

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Junior Girls Volleyball Playoffs

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Senior Girls Volleyball Playoffs @MTS

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

AMA safety patrol training - Kindness Ambassadors

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Meant 2 Matter -Room -246

Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am

International Students Farewell Party

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Senior Boys and Girls CWAJHAA Location TBD

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch-Wok Box

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Grade 7,8,9 Immunizations

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Olive the Owl visits the Grade 4s

Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons

OLOA Youth Group

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly youth ministry program at Our Lady of Assumption Parish, Sylvan Lake! Youth group runs most Tuesdays for any kids in grade 6-8. Program is provided by a team of adults and High School students. most nights consist of a Wide Game, snack, teaching, prayer, and a saint skit!

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Immunizations

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Girls Basketball Tryouts

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Girls Basketball Tryouts

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch Sobey's

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

OLOA Youth Group

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly youth ministry program at Our Lady of Assumption Parish, Sylvan Lake! Youth group runs most Tuesdays for any kids in grade 6-8. Program is provided by a team of adults and High School students. most nights consist of a Wide Game, snack, teaching, prayer, and a saint skit!

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 6.7.8.9 Immunizations

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Term 1 Ends

Time: All Day

Term 1 Elementary Award

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 6

Time: All Day

Term 2 Starts

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

OLOA Youth Group

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly youth ministry program at Our Lady of Assumption Parish, Sylvan Lake! Youth group runs most Tuesdays for any kids in grade 6-8. Program is provided by a team of adults and High School students. most nights consist of a Wide Game, snack, teaching, prayer, and a saint skit!

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr.7-9 Advent Mass

Time: 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Location: Our Lady of the Assumption

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Bus Evacuations

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

OLOA Youth Group

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Weekly youth ministry program at Our Lady of Assumption Parish, Sylvan Lake! Youth group runs most Tuesdays for any kids in grade 6-8. Program is provided by a team of adults and High School students. most nights consist of a Wide Game, snack, teaching, prayer, and a saint skit!

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr.4-6 Advent Mass

Time: 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Location: Our Lady of the Assumption

Day 2

Time: All Day

No School-Professional Development

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Term 1 Awards

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Educational Program Services for grades 4-9 (Suicide informational Services)

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd., 38433 Range Road 264A, Red Deer County, AB T4E 0Z1, Canada

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd., 38433 Range Road 264A, Red Deer County, AB T4E 0Z1, Canada

Day 2

Time: All Day

Crusader Awards - Elementary

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

No School-PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd., 38433 Range Road 264A, Red Deer County, AB T4E 0Z1, Canada

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Valentine's Day Celebration

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Family Day Holiday

Time: All Day

Teacher PD Day

Time: All Day

Teacher Convention

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Ash Wednesday Service

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location: EMTS Gym

Day 4

Time: All Day

Crusader Awards - Elementary

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Bus Evacuations

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr. 7-9 Lenten Mass

Time: 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Location: Our Lady of the Assumption Parish

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Possible Gr. 7 Stations of the Cross

Time: All Day

Gr. 4-6 Lenten Mass

Time: 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Location: Our Lady of the Assumption Parish

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Term 2 Ends

Time: All Day

Term 2 - Elementary Awards

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lieu Day-No School

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Term 3 Begins

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Term 2 Awards

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Holy Thursday Liturgy

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location: EMTS Gym

Good Friday-No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday-No School

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Steve Angrisano Presentation (Gr.6-9)

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Crusader Awards - Elementary

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Victoria Day-No School

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Bus Evacuations

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

No School-PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

World Catholic Education Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Crusader Awards - Elementary

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Pentecost Celebration

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location: EMTS Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Term 3 Awards

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Closing Mass

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location: EMTS Gym

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Gr.6 Field Trip

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Farewell

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Term 3 - Elementary Awards

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Last Day of School

Time: All Day

No School-Teacher Organizational Day

Time: All Day

No School-Summer Holidays Begin

Time: All Day