Calendars

January 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
12
13
19
20
26
27
 
 

Hot Lunch-Wok Box

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Junior (1) Boys Basketball Game @Central (Rescheduled from Jan. 16)

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr Girls 2 Morning BB Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Immunizations 4,5,6 Catch Ups!

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Junior Achievement Grade 5

Time: 9:45 am - 11:55 am

Our Business World - Grade 5 Presentation

Time: 10:00 am - 11:55 am

NO Youth at OLA until Febraury

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Game @MTS vs St. Francis

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Junior Girls (1) Basketball game @Westpark Middle

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Junior Boys (1) Game @MTS vs Eastview

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Vaping and Cannabis with Youth parent information session

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Fine Arts Room

Ecole Mother Teresa and Fox Run schools will be hosting a combined parent information presentation on "Vaping & Cannabis with Youth" presented by Gail Foreman, Tobacco Reduction Specialist, from Alberta Health Services.

Day 3

Time: All Day

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Senior Boys & Girls Basketball game @MTS

Time: 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Junior Girls (2) Game @St. Francis

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Read for 15 Sylvan Lake

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch-Sobey's

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Immunizations 7-9

Time: 8:30 am - 9:30 am

Junior Achievement Grade 5

Time: 9:45 am - 11:55 am

Our Business World - Grade 5 Presentation

Time: 10:00 am - 11:55 am

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Smudging lesson gr. 4-5 FNMI

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Junior (2) Girls basketball game @MTS vs STA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Junior (1) Boys basketball game @MTS vs Dawe

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

NO Youth at OLA until Febraury

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: All Day
Location: Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd., 38433 Range Road 264A, Red Deer County, AB T4E 0Z1, Canada

Candy Sale to support NDHS Grad Project

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Junior (2) Boys basketball game @MTS vs St. Francis

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Elementary Recognition Assembly

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Smudging lesson gr. 6 FNMI

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Jr Girls 2 BB Afternoon Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Senior Boys and Girls Basketball Game @Camille

Time: 3:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Junior (1) Girls Basketball Game @Eastview

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

No School-PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch-Taco Time

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Youth at OLA Resumes

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Smudging lesson gr. 7 FNMI

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Jr. Girls (2) BBall Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Hot Lunch-Chopped Leaf

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: All Day
Location: Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd., 38433 Range Road 264A, Red Deer County, AB T4E 0Z1, Canada

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

St. Valentine Celebration

Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Jr. Girls (2) BBall Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Smudging lesson gr. FNMI

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

No School-Family Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Jr. Girls (2) BBall Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Elementary Recognition Assembly

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jr. Girls (2) BBall Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Ash Wednesday Service

Time: 9:15 am - 10:15 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Junior (2) Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Term 2 Ends

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

No School- Teacher PD Day

Time: All Day

No School-Teacher PD Day

Time: All Day

Term 3 Begins

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Elementary Term 2 Awards

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

That's Danger - Grade 9 presentation

Time: 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Grades 9 - Thats Danger Play presentaion

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Lenten Mass Gr.7-9

Time: 9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Lenten mass Gr.4-6

Time: 9:15 pm - 11:15 pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Field Trip

Time: 7:00 am - 5:00 pm

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

No School-Lieu Day

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Performace Theatre

Time: 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Performace Theatre

Time: 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Spring Photos- To Be Confirmed

Time: All Day

Performace Theatre

Time: 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Band Camp 2019

Time: Apr 09, 7:00 am - Apr 10, 2:30 pm
Location: Camp Caroline, 354040 Range Road 61, Caroline, AB T0M 0M0, Canada

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Holy Thursday Celebration

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

No School-Good Friday

Time: All Day

No School-Easter Monday

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Confirmation Retreat

Time: Apr 27, 10:30 am - Apr 28, 2:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Elementary Recognition Assembly

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Career Expo-Red Deer Grade 9

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr. 5 Rosary Celebration

Time: All Day

Skills Canada-Grade 8 Edmonton

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Ukelele Club Room 306

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Dufflebag Theater Presentation

Time: 11:00 am - 11:55 am

Easter Celebration

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Strategie Club Room 302

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

No School-Teacher PD Day

Time: All Day

No School-May Long Weekend

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Confirmation

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Location: Our Lady of the Assumption Parish, 5033 47a Ave, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 1G8, Canada

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

World Catholic Education Day

Time: All Day

Elementary Recognition Assembly

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Rob Nash Presentation - Red Deer - Grade 8 & 9

Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Middle School Year End Awards

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Closing Mass

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Day 6

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Farewell

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Elementary Term 3 Awards

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Last Day of School

Time: All Day

Term 3 Ends

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

No School-Teacher Organizational Day

Time: All Day